Tender for Work Contract for Operation & Maintenance of Signaling an...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE POWER GENERATION COMPANY LIMITED (CSPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work Contract for Operation & Maintenance of Signaling and Telecommunication (S&T) System Installed at 2X500mw, Abvtps, Cspgcl, Marwa, Janjgir-Champa. in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 15-06/S&P/EE-II/CT/W/T-144/26/1754 | Ref ID: 144504706). The estimated tender value is ₹ 984356, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9850.

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Work Contract for Operation & Maintenance of Signaling and Telecommunication (S&T) System Installed at 2X500mw, Abvtps, Cspgcl, Marwa, Janjgir-Champa. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Work Contract for Operation & Maintenance of Signaling and Telecommunication (S&T) System Installed at 2X500mw, Abvtps, Cspgcl, Marwa, Janjgir-Champa. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Work Contract for Operation & Maintenance of Signaling and Telecommunication (S&T) System Installed at 2X500mw, Abvtps, Cspgcl, Marwa, Janjgir-Champa.

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144504706

Notice Ref. No.: 15-06/S&P/EE-II/CT/W/T-144/26/1754

Tender Value: ₹ 984356

Tender EMD: ₹ 9850

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work contract for Operation & Maintenance of Signaling and Telecommunication (S&T) system installed at 2x500MW, ABVTPS, CSPGCL, Marwa, Janjgir-Champa.
Estimated Cost (In Rs.) : 984356/-
Earnest Money Deposit (In Rs.) : 9850/-
Closing Date & Time for Sale of Tender : 27/07/2026
Date & Time of Opening of Tender : 27/07/2026 04:00PM
Remark/RFx ID for e-Bidding : 8100052676

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections