Tender for Work Contract for One Time Cable Laying of Power Cable of...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE POWER GENERATION COMPANY LIMITED (CSPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work Contract for One Time Cable Laying of Power Cable of Electrical Actuators and Dcs Control Cable of Mill Area at 2X500mw, Abvtps, Cspgcl, Marwa. in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 15-38/ABVTPS/C&I/W/T-02/8870, Marwa date- 29/09/2025 | Ref ID: 127245901). The estimated tender value is ₹ 165000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3300.

The tender is published on 29 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Work Contract for One Time Cable Laying of Power Cable of Electrical Actuators and Dcs Control Cable of Mill Area at 2X500mw, Abvtps, Cspgcl, Marwa. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Work Contract for One Time Cable Laying of Power Cable of Electrical Actuators and Dcs Control Cable of Mill Area at 2X500mw, Abvtps, Cspgcl, Marwa. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Work Contract for One Time Cable Laying of Power Cable of Electrical Actuators and Dcs Control Cable of Mill Area at 2X500mw, Abvtps, Cspgcl, Marwa.

Posting Date: 29 Sep 2025

Deadline: 24 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127245901

Notice Ref. No.: 15-38/ABVTPS/C&I/W/T-02/8870, Marwa date- 29/09/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 165000

Tender EMD: ₹ 3300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work contract for One time cable laying of power cable of electrical actuators and DCS control cable of mill area at 2x500MW, ABVTPS, CSPGCL, Marwa.
Earnest Money Deposit (In Rs.) : 3300
Closing Date & Time for Sale of Tender : 24/10/2025
Date & Time of Opening of Tender : 24/10/2025 04:00PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections