Tender for Work Contract for Modeling of Piping and Equipment of Pro...

The SATISH DHAWAN SPACE CENTRE (SDSC) SHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work Contract for Modeling of Piping and Equipment of Process and Safety Systems of Tlp at Sdsc Shar in Sriharikota, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_SDSC_814014_1 | Ref ID: 127122953).

The tender is published on 26 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Advertisement Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Advertisement Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Work Contract for Modeling of Piping and Equipment of Process and Safety Systems of Tlp at Sdsc Shar

Posting Date: 26 Sep 2025

Deadline: 17 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127122953

Notice Ref. No.: SDSC SHAR/LSSF/TLP/2025001164

Tender Value: ₹ 1200000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

WORK CONTRACT FOR MODELING OF PIPING AND EQUIPMENT OF PROCESS AND SAFETY SYSTEMS OF TLP AT SDSC SHAR
Category: Advertisement Services
Organisation Chain: Satish Dhawan Space Centre (SHAR)
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Advertisement Services
Sub Category: WORK CONTRACT FOR MODELING OF PIPING AND EQUIPMENT
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Sep-2025 03:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Oct-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Oct-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Oct-2025 02:05 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 12, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections