Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Work Contract for M4 Check Maintenance of Greaves Cotton Make Engines of Power Cars as Per Scope of Work through Oem at Central Workshops / Southern Railway / Ponmalai / Tiruchchirappalli-620 004. Qty...
Posting Date: 26 Aug 2025
Deadline: 16 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 125141351
Notice Ref. No.: CWDSL92PCM4-Check-Greaves
Tender Value: ₹ 12567000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 212800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Work contract for M4 Check maintenance of Greaves cotton make engines of Power cars as per scope of work through OEM at Central Workshops / Southern Railway / Ponmalai / Tiruchchirappalli-620 004. Qty- 30 engines (15 Power cars).
Service charges for M4 Check maintenance of Greaves cotton make engines of Power cars as per scope of work. Inclusive of GST @ 18%
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 12567000.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DSL POH
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 25/08/2025 18:48
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 02/09/2025
Closing Date Time : 16/09/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 212800.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections