Tender for Work Contract of (I) Assistance in Railway Track Point Op...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE POWER GENERATION COMPANY LIMITED (CSPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work Contract of (I) Assistance in Railway Track Point Operation Along with Checking (Oiling & Greasing Etc) of all Track Point Inside & Outside of Plant from Naila End to Plant Area Round the Clock (... in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: TN-458/MW-547/24-25 | Ref ID: 116173501). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3513099, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17600.

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Work Contract of (I) Assistance in Railway Track Point Operation Along with Checking (Oiling & Greasing Etc) of all Track Point Inside & Outside of Plant from Naila End to Plant Area Round the Clock (... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Work Contract of (I) Assistance in Railway Track Point Operation Along with Checking (Oiling & Greasing Etc) of all Track Point Inside & Outside of Plant from Naila End to Plant Area Round the Clock (... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Work Contract of (I) Assistance in Railway Track Point Operation Along with Checking (Oiling & Greasing Etc) of all Track Point Inside & Outside of Plant from Naila End to Plant Area Round the Clock (...

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2025

Deadline: 04 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116173501

Notice Ref. No.: TN-458/MW-547/24-25

Tender Value: ₹ 3513099

Tender EMD: ₹ 17600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Contract of (i) assistance in railway track point operation along with checking (Oiling & greasing etc) of all track point inside & outside of plant from Naila end to plant area round the clock (ii) assistance in gate operation and (iii) Boom barrier operation at ABVTPS round the clock for coal Transportation of 2x500 MW ABVTPS, CSPGCL, Marwa
Estimated Cost (In Rs.) : 3513099
Earnest Money Deposit (In Rs.) : 17600
Closing Date & Time for Sale of Tender : 04/04/2025 03:00PM
Date & Time of Opening of Tender : 04/04/2025 03:30PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections