Tender for Work contract for design, engineering, erection and commi...

The Maharashtra State Power Generation Company Limited (MAHAGENCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work contract for design, engineering, erection and commissioning of pitless weighing system with necessary modifications to the existing system for Bangan Tipler in Coal Handling Department 210 MW at... in Jalgaon, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 3000062757 | Ref ID: 129670138). The estimated tender value is ₹ 21896000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 222500.

The tender is published on 07 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Work contract for design, engineering, erection and commissioning of pitless weighing system with necessary modifications to the existing system for Bangan Tipler in Coal Handling Department 210 MW at... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Work contract for design, engineering, erection and commissioning of pitless weighing system with necessary modifications to the existing system for Bangan Tipler in Coal Handling Department 210 MW at... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Work contract for design, engineering, erection and commissioning of pitless weighing system with necessary modifications to the existing system for Bangan Tipler in Coal Handling Department 210 MW at...

Posting Date: 07 Nov 2025

Deadline: 16 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129670138

Notice Ref. No.: 3000062757

Tender Value: ₹ 21896000

Tender EMD: ₹ 222500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Work contract for design, engineering, erection and commissioning of pitless weighing system with necessary modifications to the existing system for Bangan Tipler in Coal Handling Department 210 MW at Deepnagar, Geotechnical Engineering Centre. Work contract for design, engineering, erection and commissioning of pitless weighing system with necessary modifications to the existing system for Bangan Tipler in Coal Handling Department 210 MW at Deepnagar, Geotechnical Engineering Centre.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections