Tender for Work Contract for Deployment of Staff for Mechanical Main...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE POWER GENERATION COMPANY LIMITED (CSPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work Contract for Deployment of Staff for Mechanical Maintenance of Chp for Preventive /Running Mechanical Maintenance Round the Clock & Oiling, Greasing, Dewatering of Pits, Attending Spray System At... in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 16-06/ DSPM TPS/ S&P/CHP/T-3277/26 | Ref ID: 133795398). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1079461.80, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10800.

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Work Contract for Deployment of Staff for Mechanical Maintenance of Chp for Preventive /Running Mechanical Maintenance Round the Clock & Oiling, Greasing, Dewatering of Pits, Attending Spray System At... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Work Contract for Deployment of Staff for Mechanical Maintenance of Chp for Preventive /Running Mechanical Maintenance Round the Clock & Oiling, Greasing, Dewatering of Pits, Attending Spray System At... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Work Contract for Deployment of Staff for Mechanical Maintenance of Chp for Preventive /Running Mechanical Maintenance Round the Clock & Oiling, Greasing, Dewatering of Pits, Attending Spray System At...

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2026

Deadline: 06 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133795398

Notice Ref. No.: 16-06/ DSPM TPS/ S&P/CHP/T-3277/26

Tender Value: ₹ 1079461.80

Tender EMD: ₹ 10800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Contract for deployment of staff for Mechanical maintenance of CHP for Preventive /Running mechanical Maintenance round the clock & oiling, greasing, dewatering of pits, attending spray system at CHP of DSPM TPS Korba East
Estimated Cost (In Rs.) : 1079461.80
Earnest Money Deposit (In Rs.) : 10800
Closing Date & Time for Sale of Tender : 06/02/2026
Date & Time of Opening of Tender : 06/02/2026 03:30PM
Remark/RFx ID for e-Bidding : 8100049003

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections