Tender for Work Contract for Day to Day Preventive, Breakdown Mechan...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE POWER GENERATION COMPANY LIMITED (CSPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work Contract for Day to Day Preventive, Breakdown Mechanical Maintenance Work of Auxiliaries of Wt Plant, Cooling Tower, Cw Pump House, Fire Fighting Pump House, Etp, Chlorination Plant Etc at Dspm T... in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 16-06/ DSPM TPS/ S&P/TMD/T-3231/25 | Ref ID: 127736606). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1041822, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10420.

The tender is published on 08 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Work Contract for Day to Day Preventive, Breakdown Mechanical Maintenance Work of Auxiliaries of Wt Plant, Cooling Tower, Cw Pump House, Fire Fighting Pump House, Etp, Chlorination Plant Etc at Dspm T... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Work Contract for Day to Day Preventive, Breakdown Mechanical Maintenance Work of Auxiliaries of Wt Plant, Cooling Tower, Cw Pump House, Fire Fighting Pump House, Etp, Chlorination Plant Etc at Dspm T... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Work Contract for Day to Day Preventive, Breakdown Mechanical Maintenance Work of Auxiliaries of Wt Plant, Cooling Tower, Cw Pump House, Fire Fighting Pump House, Etp, Chlorination Plant Etc at Dspm T...

Posting Date: 08 Oct 2025

Deadline: 28 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127736606

Notice Ref. No.: 16-06/ DSPM TPS/ S&P/TMD/T-3231/25

Tender Value: ₹ 1041822

Tender EMD: ₹ 10420

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Contract for Day to Day preventive, breakdown mechanical maintenance work of auxiliaries of WT plant, Cooling Tower, CW Pump House, Fire Fighting Pump House, ETP, Chlorination Plant etc at DSPM TPS along with Raw Water Pump House installed at KTPS, Korba East
Estimated Cost (In Rs.) : 1041822
Earnest Money Deposit (In Rs.) : 10420
Closing Date & Time for Sale of Tender : 28/10/2025
Date & Time of Opening of Tender : 28/10/2025 03:30PM
Remark/RFx ID for e-Bidding : 8100046534

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections