Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Work Contract for D Check Maintenance of Koel Make Engines Fitted in Power Cars as Per Scope of Work through Oem at Central Workshops / Southern Railway / Ponmalai / Tiruchchirappalli-620 004. Qty. 06...
Posting Date: 21 Jul 2025
Deadline: 12 Aug 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 123072408
Notice Ref. No.: CWDSL92PC-D-Check-KOEL
Tender Value: ₹ 5237676.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 104800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Work contract for D Check Maintenance of KOEL Make Engines fitted in Power cars as per scope of work through OEM at Central Workshops / Southern Railway / Ponmalai / Tiruchchirappalli-620 004. Qty. 06 Engines(03 Power Cars).
Labour charges for replacement of mandatory spares under D check. Inclusive of GST @ 18% 2 B 6.00 Numbers 92769.00 556614.00 AT Par 556614.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 5237676.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DSL POH
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 21/07/2025 18:31
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 29/07/2025
Closing Date Time : 12/08/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 104800.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections