Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Work Contract for C&I Cable Laying, Erection, Installation & Commissioning of Various Type Oftransmitters at Hydraulic System of Conveyor-2A/B, 3A/B & 6A/B and I/O Channelextension of Local Plc for Sys...
Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026
Deadline: 19 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146065794
Notice Ref. No.: 15-06/S&P/EE-II/CHP-M./W/I/539342/2026/I/539342/2026
Tender Value: ₹ 904824
Tender EMD: ₹ 9050
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Work contract for C&I Cable laying, erection, installation & commissioning of various type ofTransmitters at hydraulic system of Conveyor-2A/B, 3A/B & 6A/B and I/O ChannelExtension of local PLC for System requiredfeedbacks to main PLC of CHP, 2x500MWABVTPS, CSPGCL, Janjgir-Champa.
Estimated Cost (In Rs.) : 904824/-
Earnest Money Deposit (In Rs.) : 9050/-
Closing Date & Time for Sale of Tender : 19/08/2026
Date & Time of Opening of Tender : 19/08/2026 04:00PM
Remark/RFx ID for e-Bidding : 8100053080
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections