Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Work Contract for Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) for Servicing, Repairing, Overhauling, Dismantling, Assembling, Maintenance Work Including Supply and Replacement of Spare Parts of Centrifugal High...
Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026
Deadline: 13 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145243974
Notice Ref. No.: 15-06/S&P/EE-V/S&SC/W/T-154/26/1892
Tender Value: ₹ 768885.55
Tender EMD: ₹ 7700
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Work contract for Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for Servicing, repairing, overhauling, dismantling, assembling, maintenance work including supply and replacement of spare parts of Centrifugal High Pressure Water Pump, PTO Gear Box, and Hydraulic Platform system (including Engine, Pump, Jack, Platform & Control Panel) of Fire Tenders and Fire Trailer Pump at 2x500 MW ABVTPS CSPGCL Marwa Janjgir-Champa
Estimated Cost (In Rs.) : 768885.55
Earnest Money Deposit (In Rs.) : 7700/-
Closing Date & Time for Sale of Tender : 13/08/2026
Date & Time of Opening of Tender : 13/08/2026 04:00PM
Remark/RFx ID for e-Bidding : 8100053003
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections