Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Haryana
Summary: Work Construction of Garage..., Work Construction of Garage for 02 Nos. 1900 Sft. Houses ( now Using as Sdm Residence and Dsp Residence) (02 Nos. Sft. (G Plus 3) in Old Tehshil Building at Tauru in Nu...
Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026
Deadline: 18 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147042972
Notice Ref. No.: 202646454147 83F2 4A00 AED9 2EBC08012BE4668BAR
Tender Value: ₹ 122303
Tender EMD: ₹ 2446
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Work Construction of Garage..., Work Construction of Garage for 02 Nos. 1900 Sft. Houses ( now Using as Sdm Residence and Dsp Residence) (02 Nos. Sft. (G Plus 3) in Old Tehshil Building at Tauru in Nuh).
Work Construction of Garage for 02 Nos. 1900 sft. Houses ( Now using as SDM Residence and DSP Residence) (02 Nos. sft. (G plus 3) in old tehshil building at Tauru in Nuh).
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department||SE (Elect.) Karnal||EE Elect. Rewari
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Electrical work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 446
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 22, 303
Tender Fee in ₹: 500
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections