Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Work of Construction and Maintenance of Loading/Unloading Facilities and Related Infrastructure Partially on Railway Land and Partially on Private Land at Gajara Bahara Station /Yard of Jabalpur/Wcr U...
Posting Date: 08 Mar 2025
Deadline: 02 Apr 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 115911774
Notice Ref. No.: JBP-C-G-410-GBGG-GCT
Tender Value: ₹ 20.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 30872400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Work Of Construction And Maintenance Of Loading/Unloading Facilities and related infrastructure Partially On Railway Land and Partially on Private Land At Gajara Bahara Station /Yard Of Jabalpur/WCR Under Gati Shakti MultiModal Cargo Terminal (GCT) Policy
- Approx estimate cost of construction as per scope of work is Rs 397473259/-. But Bidders shall quote the percentage of the share of Terminal Charge/Terminal Access Charge (TC/TAC) that will be retained by Railways - (A) If bidder quotes between 0 to 100% (say x%) it implies that Railways shall pay (100-x)% of TC/ TAC to contractor. (B) If bidder quote more than 100% (say y%) it implies that Railway will retain 100% charges and moreover bidder shall pay (y- 100)% of TC / TAC over and above TC/TAC retained by Railway. Eligible bidders giving maximum share of Terminal Charges/Terminal Access Charges will be awarded the contract.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 20.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDERCELL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 07/03/2025 18:59
Period Of Completion : 420 Months
Bidding Start Date : 19/03/2025
Closing Date Time : 02/04/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 30872400.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections