Tender for Work of Construction of 10 Nos. Modular Rainwater Harvest...

The DIRECTORATE OF URBAN LOCAL BODIES, GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work of Construction of 10 Nos. Modular Rainwater Harvesting Systems of 30 Cum Capacities Using Polypropylene Block Structure and 400 Gsm Geotextile Sheet in Various Locations in Ward no 1 to 20 in Mu... in Manesar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_515710_1 | Ref ID: 139701484). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7005641, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 140113.

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Work of Construction of 10 Nos. Modular Rainwater Harvesting Systems of 30 Cum Capacities Using Polypropylene Block Structure and 400 Gsm Geotextile Sheet in Various Locations in Ward no 1 to 20 in Mu...

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2026

Deadline: 29 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139701484

Notice Ref. No.: 202600795594 6801 472F BB82 B872740BAD891809ULB

Tender Value: ₹ 7005641

Tender EMD: ₹ 140113

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work of Construction of 10 Nos. Modular Rainwater Harvesting Systems of 30 Cum Capacities Using Polypropylene Block Structure and 400 GSM Geotextile Sheet in Various Locations in Ward no 1 to 20 in Municipal Corporation Manesar
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Manesar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Horticulture
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): 150
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Apr-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Apr-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Apr-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 40, 113
Tender Value in ₹: 70, 05, 641
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections