Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Work Comprising Feasibility Study, Detailed Project Report (Dpr), Detailed Design Work in Connection with Elimination of 32 Nos. of Level Crossings by Construction of Rob/Rub, Fob, Dpr Preparation, Dr...
Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026
Deadline: 18 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145341140
Notice Ref. No.: CAOCRSPBBS-30-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 90013351.68
Tender EMD: ₹ 1800300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Work comprising Feasibility study, Detailed project Report (DPR), Detailed Design work in connection with elimination of 32 nos. of Level Crossings by construction of ROB/RUB, FOB, DPR preparation, drainage improvements, Rebuilding of ROB/RUBs and others on East Coast Railway. (Part-1)
Please see Item Breakup for details.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 90013351.68
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 15/07/2026 17:49
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 04/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 18/08/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1800300.00
Notice Documents
LocationofLCsPart-132nos_3.pdf
2026_06_16Acceptanceofe-BankGuaranteee-BGinWorksContractsandPGMS_PMS_PSSAGC.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections