Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Work of Complete Wiring Work Including Handling & Installation of Equipments in Lhb Lvph, Lwfac & Lwfcwac Type Coaches and Preparation of Cable Harness for Lhb Lws/Ddg Coaches Ready to be Laid in Coac...
Posting Date: 22 Mar 2025
Deadline: 18 Apr 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 116633601
Notice Ref. No.: MCF-RBL-DyCEEP-2024-25-03
Tender Value: ₹ 5648877.42
Tender EMD: ₹ 113000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Work of Complete wiring work including handling & installation of equipments in LHB LVPH, LWFAC & LWFCWAC type coaches and Preparation of Cable Harness for LHB LWS/DDG coaches ready to be laid in coaches at MCF/RBL as per scope of work.
- GST @ 18% as applicale on total value.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 5648877.42
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : E4
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 22/03/2025 12:43
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 04/04/2025
Closing Date Time : 18/04/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 113000.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections