Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Work of "Complete Wiring Work Including Handling & Installation of Equipments in Lhb Lvph, Lwfac & Lwfcwac Type Coaches and Preparation of Cable Harness for Lhb Lws/Ddg Coaches Ready to be Laid in Coa...
Posting Date: 24 May 2025
Deadline: 19 Jun 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 119723956
Notice Ref. No.: MCFRBLDyCEEP2024-25-03-RT
Tender Value: ₹ 5054799.39
Tender EMD: ₹ 101100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Work of "Complete wiring work including handling & installation of equipments in LHB LVPH, LWFAC & LWFCWAC type coaches and Preparation of Cable Harness for LHB LWS/DDG coaches ready to be laid in coaches at MCF/RBL as per scope of work."
- GST@ 18% as applicable on total value.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 5054799.39
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : E4
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 24/05/2025 14:46
Period Of Completion : 21 Months
Bidding Start Date : 05/06/2025
Closing Date Time : 19/06/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 101100.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections