Tender for Work of Cleanliness and Running of Fountain in the Centra...

The BHIWADI INTEGRATED DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (BIDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work of Cleanliness and Running of Fountain in the Central Park of Bida Bhiwadi. in Bhiwadi, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BDA2627WSOB00034 | Ref ID: 147173920).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Work of Cleanliness and Running of Fountain in the Central Park of Bida Bhiwadi. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Work of Cleanliness and Running of Fountain in the Central Park of Bida Bhiwadi. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Work of Cleanliness and Running of Fountain in the Central Park of Bida Bhiwadi.

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147173920

Notice Ref. No.: BDA2627WSOB00034

Tender Value: ₹ 2272000.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work of cleanliness and running of fountain in the Central Park of Bida Bhiwadi.
Bid Type: works Bid Sub Type: civil works NIB Code: BDA2627A0016Bid Pattern: Open Competitive Bidding Bid Amount: 2272000.00 Bid Required in Cover: 2 Bid Uploaded Date: 13/08/2026 Bid Publish Date: 13/08/2026 Available for Public Since Date: 13/08/2026 02:30 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections