Tender for Work of Chemical Dissolving/Preparation, Material Shiftin...

The GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED (GSECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work of Chemical Dissolving/Preparation, Material Shifting, Various Sample Collection, Assist Operational Activities and other Miscellaneous Job at Various Water Treatment Plant and Chemical Laborator... in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 310489 | Ref ID: 142502022). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 95295.

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Work of Chemical Dissolving/Preparation, Material Shifting, Various Sample Collection, Assist Operational Activities and other Miscellaneous Job at Various Water Treatment Plant and Chemical Laborator... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Work of Chemical Dissolving/Preparation, Material Shifting, Various Sample Collection, Assist Operational Activities and other Miscellaneous Job at Various Water Treatment Plant and Chemical Laborator... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Work of Chemical Dissolving/Preparation, Material Shifting, Various Sample Collection, Assist Operational Activities and other Miscellaneous Job at Various Water Treatment Plant and Chemical Laborator...

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142502022

Notice Ref. No.: WE-451/01(Short Tender) (Chemical Lab-76893)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 95295

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2950

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work of Chemical Dissolving/Preparation, Material Shifting, Various Sample Collection, Assist Operational Activities and other Miscellaneous Job at Various Water Treatment Plant and Chemical Laboratory of Gsecl, Sikka Tps for 11 Month on as & when Required Basis.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Chemicals/Minerals
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 02-06-2026 17:30
Bid document download End Date : 16-06-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 16-06-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 95, 295
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 2, 950

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections