Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Work for Camc (Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract) of Cnc Surface Wheel Lathe (Model Ysl-012, Machine No. Cnc Swl 217) of Hyt Make and Cnc Vertical Turret Lathe (Model Vtl-Cnc-1200, Machine No....
Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026
Deadline: 20 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146184152
Notice Ref. No.: ELWDB2526SWLVTLCAMC04R
Tender Value: ₹ 5336148.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 106700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Work for CAMC (Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract) of CNC Surface Wheel Lathe (Model YSL-012, Machine No. CNC SWL 217) of HYT make and CNC Vertical Turret Lathe (Model VTL-CNC-1200, Machine No. VTL-97) of HYT make at Electric Loco Workshop, Dabhoi for 1 year
CAMC of CNC Surface Wheel Lathe (SWL-217) of HYT make (Quantity in Numbers of Quarter) S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 02-CAMC of CNC Vertical Turret Lathe (VTL-97) of HYT make at ELW/DB for 1 year incl. 18% GST 1884136.00 Above/ Below/P ar 02 01 4.00 Numbers 471034.00 1884136.00 AT Par 1884136.00 Description:- CAMC of CNC Vertical Turret Lathe (VTL-97) of HYT make(Quantity in Numbers of Quarter)
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 5336148.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TECHNICAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 29/07/2026 15:22
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 06/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 20/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 106700.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections