Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Work for Camc (Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract) of 01 Nos of Wheel Press - 500T (Make: Electro Pneumatic & Hydraulics (I) Pvt. Ltd) at Electric Loco Workshop, Dabhoi for 1 Year
Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026
Deadline: 11 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145556975
Notice Ref. No.: ELWDB2526WHEELPRESS10
Tender Value: ₹ 1479666.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 29600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
CAMC of 01 nos Wheelpress-500T, Make: Electroneumatics for 1 year incl of 18% GST (quantity in numbers of quarter)
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 1479666.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TECHNICAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 20/07/2026 16:52
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 28/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 11/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 29600.00
Notice Documents
TenderDocumentforCAMCof500tonWheelPressElectro-nuematicmake.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections