Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Work of Calibration of Various Mechanical Gauges both Master / Field Imte of Carriage Workshop, Nwr, Jodhpur (As Per Scope of Work)
Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026
Deadline: 01 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146841726
Notice Ref. No.: 2026-17RT-calibration
Tender Value: ₹ 2921916.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 58400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
GST @ 18 % for above
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2921916.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WSMECH
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 08/08/2026 12:04
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 18/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 01/09/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 58400.00
Notice Documents
2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022Policy14_07_2022.pdf
2022_12_13RBCE_CE-I-CTIndianRailwaysStandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril2022ACSNo_2.pdf
2026_03_13IndianRailwaysStandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_111.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections