Tender for Work of Calibration of Various Instruments and Glassware ...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work of Calibration of Various Instruments and Glassware of the District and Sub Divisional Water Testing Laboratories Mandsaur for Nabl Process Dist Mandsaur in Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PHED_527458_1 | Ref ID: 146700374). The estimated tender value is ₹ 61500, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1230.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Water Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Water Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Work of Calibration of Various Instruments and Glassware of the District and Sub Divisional Water Testing Laboratories Mandsaur for Nabl Process Dist Mandsaur

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146700374

Notice Ref. No.: NIT NO. 05/2026-27/SAC/NABL/LAB/MDS

Tender Value: ₹ 61500

Tender EMD: ₹ 1230

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work of Calibration of various Instruments and glassware of the district and sub divisional water testing laboratories Mandsaur for NABL process Dist Mandsaur
Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Organisation Chain: Public Health Engineering- O/o Engineer In Chief||Chief Engineer Indore - PHED||Superintending Engineer Ujjain - PHED||Executive Engineer-Mandsour - PHED
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Aug-2026 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Aug-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Aug-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 230
Tender Value in ₹: 61, 500
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections