Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Haryana
Summary: Work of "Calibration of Measuring Gauges of Welding Plants of Various Shop as Per Scope of Work" at Northern Railway, C&W Workshop, Jagadhri Workshop for a Period of 03 Months.
Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026
Deadline: 03 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137749150
Notice Ref. No.: 6-S-53-Tender-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 185850.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 3700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Volt Meter(Analog/Digital) 002 Please see Item Breakup for details. 92925.00 AT Par 92925.00 Above/ Below/P ar Description:- Ampere Meter(Analog/Digital)
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 185850.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : PRODUCTION
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 12/03/2026 16:55
Period Of Completion : 3 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 03/04/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 3700.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections