Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Haryana
Summary: Work of Calibration of Imte's, Gauges & other Tools/ Instruments of Kalka Workshop for 02 Years (As Per Scope of Work)
Posting Date: 05 Jul 2025
Deadline: 29 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 122115229
Notice Ref. No.: 02-KLKW-OPN-IMTE-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 511093.44
Tender EMD: ₹ 10200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Work of Calibration of IMTE's Gauges & Other Tools/instruments of Kalka Workshop for 02 years (As per scope of Work) 2 2 624.00 Numbers 124.94 77962.56 AT Par 77962.56 Description:- GST @ 18%
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 511093.44
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : MECH/KLK
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 04/07/2025 17:08
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 15/07/2025
Closing Date Time : 29/07/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 10200.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections