Tender for Work buckle, As per Bid document, Qty: 01 Pieces, (BOQ It...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF FASHION TECHNOLOGY (NIFT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work buckle, As per Bid document, Qty: 01 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5880178 | Ref ID: 113874058). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18000.

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hand Flat Knitting 7 Gauge, Knitting Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hand Flat Knitting 7 Gauge, Knitting Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Work buckle, As per Bid document, Qty: 01 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2025

Deadline: 18 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113874058

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5880178

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Bid document
BOQ Title: Hand Flat Knitting 7 Gauge, Knitting Machine
BOQ Title: Hand Flat Knitting 7 Gauge, Knitting Machine
Item Title: Work buckle
Item Quantity: 01
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-01-2025 6:05 PM
End Date: 18-02-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18000
BOQ Title: Hand Flat Knitting 7 Gauge
GeMARPTS Searched: Flat Bed Knitting Machines, Fogging Machine (V2) as per IS 14855 (Part 1), Knitting Machine, Miniature Circular Knitting Machines, Sewing Machine as per IS 1610, Hand Operated Shearing Machine, Portable Voice Recorder, Hand Rower (V2), hand gloves woolen knitted, Laboratory Rotary cum Flat Bed Print...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections