Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Work of Anti-Monkey Climbing Device in Monkey Prone Area to Prevent Climbing of Monkey on Traction Structures at Various Stations under Barabanki Depot, Phaphamau Depot, Unnao Depot & Unchahaar Depot....
Posting Date: 30 Apr 2025
Deadline: 22 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 118438738
Notice Ref. No.: TRD-4-SRDEE-LKO-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 4520800.72
Tender EMD: ₹ 90400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Work of Anti-Monkey climbing device in Monkey prone area to prevent climbing of Monkey on traction structures at various stations under Barabanki depot, Phaphamau depot, Unnao depot & Unchahaar depot of Lucknow Division.
Supply of Cylindrical type Monkey anti climbing device on OHE masts including all accessories as per SMI 2 NS01b 88.00 Numbers 667.35 58726.80 AT Par 58726.80 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4520800.72
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRD
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 29/04/2025 17:05
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 08/05/2025
Closing Date Time : 22/05/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 90400.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections