Tender for Work for annual comprehensive maintenance contract for th...

The Divisional Railway Manager (Signal & Telecom), East Central Railway, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work for annual comprehensive maintenance contract for three years of IP-PBX (CORAL make) system installed at Danapur under Danapur Division. in Danapur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: D.N.R. / S.&T./Tele / 2025/3 | Ref ID: 115265818). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1415634, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28300.

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Work for annual comprehensive maintenance contract for three years of IP-PBX (CORAL make) system installed at Danapur under Danapur Division. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Work for annual comprehensive maintenance contract for three years of IP-PBX (CORAL make) system installed at Danapur under Danapur Division. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Work for annual comprehensive maintenance contract for three years of IP-PBX (CORAL make) system installed at Danapur under Danapur Division.

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2025

Deadline: 14 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115265818

Notice Ref. No.: D.N.R. / S.&T./Tele / 2025/3

Tender Value: ₹ 1415634

Tender EMD: ₹ 28300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work for annual comprehensive maintenance contract for three years of IP-PBX (CORAL make) system installed at Danapur under Danapur Division.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections