Tender for Work and material supply for replacing damaged LT line po...

The UTTARAKHAND POWER CORPORATION LIMITED (UPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work and material supply for replacing damaged LT line poles and installing additional poles between long spans in the villages of Hingladevi, Nadyan, Dubgadi, and Punabe (under the Laluwapani feeder ... in Champawat, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EDDC 30/2026-27 | Ref ID: 146775783). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8000.00.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Work and material supply for replacing damaged LT line poles and installing additional poles between long spans in the villages of Hingladevi, Nadyan, Dubgadi, and Punabe (under the Laluwapani feeder ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Work and material supply for replacing damaged LT line poles and installing additional poles between long spans in the villages of Hingladevi, Nadyan, Dubgadi, and Punabe (under the Laluwapani feeder ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Work and material supply for replacing damaged LT line poles and installing additional poles between long spans in the villages of Hingladevi, Nadyan, Dubgadi, and Punabe (under the Laluwapani feeder ...

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146775783

Notice Ref. No.: EDDC 30/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 8000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Work and material supply for replacing damaged LT line poles and installing additional poles between long spans in the villages of Hingladevi, Nadyan, Dubgadi, and Punabe (under the Laluwapani feeder of the Champawat Electricity Distribution Sub-division). Work and material supply for replacing damaged LT line poles and installing additional poles between long spans in the villages of Hingladevi, Nadyan, Dubgadi, and Punabe (under the Laluwapani feeder of the Champawat Electricity Distribution Sub-division).

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections