Tender for Work against Piping and Structural Erection Work Using Mi...

The BRIDGE AND ROOF COMPANY (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work against Piping and Structural Erection Work Using Minimum 15 Ton Capacity Hydraulic Mobile Crane (Farana or Equivalent) with Audio-Visual Signaling Devices and Limit Switches Along with Accessori... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BANDR/GAIL-USAR/71147/ Mobile Crane/WC/NIT/06 | Ref ID: 136330775).

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Work against Piping and Structural Erection Work Using Minimum 15 Ton Capacity Hydraulic Mobile Crane (Farana or Equivalent) with Audio-Visual Signaling Devices and Limit Switches Along with Accessori... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Work against Piping and Structural Erection Work Using Minimum 15 Ton Capacity Hydraulic Mobile Crane (Farana or Equivalent) with Audio-Visual Signaling Devices and Limit Switches Along with Accessori... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Work against Piping and Structural Erection Work Using Minimum 15 Ton Capacity Hydraulic Mobile Crane (Farana or Equivalent) with Audio-Visual Signaling Devices and Limit Switches Along with Accessori...

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2026

Deadline: 28 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136330775

Notice Ref. No.: BANDR/GAIL-USAR/71147/ Mobile Crane/WC/NIT/06

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work against Piping and Structural Erection Work Using Minimum 15 Ton Capacity Hydraulic Mobile Crane (Farana or Equivalent) with Audio-Visual Signaling Devices and Limit Switches Along with Accessories, Operator, Helper, Mechanic, Maintenance, Oil & Lubricant Exclusive of Diesel in Connection with “Composite Work for Pdh Unit for Pdh-Pp Project at Gail, Usar, Alibag, Raigad, Maharashtra. Carrying out piping and structural construction work using hydraulic mobile cranes (Farana or equivalent) of minimum 15 tonne capacity, including audio-visual signaling equipment and limit switches, accessories, operators, helpers, mechanics, maintenance, oils and lubricants (except diesel) Be.
Notification Date : 21-Feb-2026 Closing Date : 28-Feb-2026 Bid Submission Date : 28-Feb-2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections