Tender for "Work of Adjustable Guard's Chairs & other Essential Amen...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for "Work of Adjustable Guard's Chairs & other Essential Amenities Modified Guard Chair (New Design) Rdso Drg. No. Wd-24025-S-1/ Wd-24025-S-02 (Latest if Any), Wd-15009-S-13 It.25 & Sk-75527, Foot Rest (Fab... in Jagadhari, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 6-S-19-Tender-2025-26 | Ref ID: 120498592). The estimated tender value is ₹ 42883635.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 364400.00.

The tender is published on 07 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: "Work of Adjustable Guard's Chairs & other Essential Amenities Modified Guard Chair (New Design) Rdso Drg. No. Wd-24025-S-1/ Wd-24025-S-02 (Latest if Any), Wd-15009-S-13 It.25 & Sk-75527, Foot Rest (Fab...

Posting Date: 07 Jun 2025

Deadline: 30 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120498592

Notice Ref. No.: 6-S-19-Tender-2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 42883635.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 364400.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work of adjustable guard's chairs & other essential amenities Modified Guard Chair (New Design) RDSO Drg. No. WD-24025-S-1/ WD-24025-S-02 (Latest if any), WD-15009-S-13 it.25 & SK-75527, Foot Rest (Fabricated ) RDSO Drg. No. WD- 15009-S-13 ALT-3 Latest if any & SK-75527, Angles (75x75x8) for Chair base Support (Structure Steel) RDSO Drg. No. WD-17039-S-04 & WD-00039-S-04 ALT-6 Latest if any, Walkie- talkie stand (Fabricated), Bottle holder, Support angle with Grab handle RDSO Drg. No.WD-17039-S-06 ALT-4 & SK-75524 ALT-2 & Latest if any, Door lock with universal Key RDSO Drg NoWD-15009-s-13 & SK-75527.-RDSO Drg No. CA/DW-920(Modified), Coat Hook RDSO Drg. No.-RCF's Drg No.CC- 64254, per RDSO/LKO L.No. MW/BVCM Dated.12.08.2024, & Dt.18.06.2024 .( Qty. 300 Brake Van Nos.)".
"Work of adjustable guard's chairs & other essential amenities Modified Guard Chair (New Design) RDSO Drg. No. WD-24025-S-1/ WD-24025-S-02 (Latest if any), WD-15009-S-13 it.25 & SK-75527, Foot Rest (Fabricated ) RDSO Drg. No. WD-15009-S-13 ALT-3 Latest if any & SK-75527, Angles (75x75x8) for Chair base Support (Structure Steel) RDSO Drg. No. WD-17039-S-04 & WD- 00039-S-04 ALT-6 Latest if any, Walkie- talkie stand (Fabricated), Bottle holder, Support angle with Grab handle RDSO Drg. No.WD-17039-S-06 ALT-4 & SK-75524 ALT-2 & Latest if any, Door lock with universal Key RDSO Drg NoWD-15009-s-13 & SK-75527.-RDSO Drg No. CA/DW-920(Modified), Coat Hook RDSO Drg. No.-RCF's Drg No.CC-64254, per RDSO/LKO L.No. MW/BVCM Dated.12.08.2024, & Dt.18.06.2024 .( Qty. 300 Brake Van Nos.(incl. of GST @ 18%) ♥♥ of 5 Run Date/Time: 07/06/2025 13:23:03 JUDW-WSHOP-MECHANICAL/NORTHERN RLY TENDER DOCUMENT Tender No: 6-S-19-Tender-2025-26 Closing Date/Time: 30/06/2025 15:30 ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 42883635.00
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WAGON
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 07/06/2025 13:22
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 16/06/2025
Closing Date Time : 30/06/2025 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 364400.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections