Tender for Work 2, Dimmable Desk Lamp, Touch, Qty: 10 PCS, (BOQ Item...

The FOREST AND ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JHARKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work 2, Dimmable Desk Lamp, Touch, Qty: 10 PCS, (BOQ Item #2) in Pashchimi Singhbhum, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7208592 | Ref ID: 135517975). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 11 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works and PANEL, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) Power Gene... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works and PANEL, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) Power Gene... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Work 2, Dimmable Desk Lamp, Touch, Qty: 10 PCS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 11 Feb 2026

Deadline: 26 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135517975

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7208592

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dimmable Desk Lamp, Touch
BOQ Title: Electrical Works and PANEL, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) Power Gene...
Item Title: Work 2
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: PCS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 10-02-2026 10:58 PM
End Date: 26-02-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 10000
BOQ Title: Electrical Works and PANEL
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: MAIN LT PANEL LT Spacer, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), PUF Panel, Hand Sanitizer Panel, Interactive Panels with CPU, Panel Air Conditioner, Wooden Podium, Fibre Patch Panel, Insulated Panel (V2), Newspaper Reading Stand (V2) Searched String: TIMER PANEL Digital Timer, Po...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections