Tender for Work 1:Construction of Hall/ Multipurpose Room in 12 Scho...

The RAIL VIKAS NIGAM LIMITED (RVNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work 1:Construction of Hall/ Multipurpose Room in 12 Schools of Narsinghpur District. Work 2 : Re-Construction of 24 Lig Houses (Block No. 06 Lig-121 to 144 Located at Gautam Nagar, Bhopal) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: MPTBC-SLT-BUILDINGWORKS | Ref ID: 139989241). The estimated tender value is ₹ 142512843.79, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2850000.00.

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Work 1:Construction of Hall/ Multipurpose Room in 12 Schools of Narsinghpur District. Work 2 : Re-Construction of 24 Lig Houses (Block No. 06 Lig-121 to 144 Located at Gautam Nagar, Bhopal)

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2026

Deadline: 02 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139989241

Notice Ref. No.: MPTBC-SLT-BUILDINGWORKS

Tender Value: ₹ 142512843.79

Tender EMD: ₹ 2850000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of rooms for sports and other activities at the following schools including all Civil works, Electrical works, water supply, sanitary installations and other allied works, External Development works as per drawings by incorporating stipulated specifications and integrating all internal & external services pertaining to Civil and Electrical works 0n all respect including testing and commissioning of all Civil and Electrical services as shown in layout plan, relevant drawings and a...
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Special Limited
Advertised Value : 142512843.79
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : BD
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 21/04/2026 20:39
Period Of Completion : 15 Months
Bidding Start Date : 26/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 02/05/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 2850000.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections