Tender for Work 13 Marble Chip Plastering Work on the Wall of Prerna...

The GHAZIABAD MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work 13 Marble Chip Plastering Work on the Wall of Prerna Park Located in Mohan Nagar Zone, Ward-86, Sector-2, Block-06. in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DOLBU_1125170_13 | Ref ID: 137787074). The estimated tender value is ₹ 875673, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26270.

The tender is published on 14 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Work 13 Marble Chip Plastering Work on the Wall of Prerna Park Located in Mohan Nagar Zone, Ward-86, Sector-2, Block-06.

Posting Date: 14 Mar 2026

Deadline: 25 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137787074

Notice Ref. No.: 5010/UDHYAAN/2025-26 GNN DT 09-03-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 875673

Tender EMD: ₹ 26270

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1416

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work 13 Marble chip plastering work on the wall of Prerna Park located in Mohan Nagar Zone, Ward-86, Sector-2, Block-06.
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Ghaziabad Municipal Corporation
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Mar-2026 06:40 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Mar-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 26, 270
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 75, 673
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 416

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections