Tender for Woolen Cap, As Per Specification Attached, Qty: 800 PER P...

The COMMISSIONERATE OF TRIBAL DEVELOPMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Woolen Cap, As Per Specification Attached, Qty: 800 PER PCS, (BOQ Item #13) in Dahod, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6665109 | Ref ID: 126319323). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 125000.

The tender is published on 15 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from School Uniform Set, Pants T - Shirt (V2) Mens Casual Shirt category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar School Uniform Set, Pants T - Shirt (V2) Mens Casual Shirt Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Woolen Cap, As Per Specification Attached, Qty: 800 PER PCS, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 15 Sep 2025

Deadline: 30 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126319323

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6665109

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 125000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER SPECIFICATION ATTACHED
BOQ Title: School Uniform Set, Pants T - Shirt (V2) Mens Casual Shirt
BOQ Title: School Uniform Set, Pants T - Shirt (V2) Mens Casual Shirt
Item Title: Woolen Cap
Item Quantity: 800
Unit of Measure: PER PCS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 15-09-2025 12:40 PM
End Date: 30-09-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 125000
BOQ Title: School Uniform Set
GeMARPTS Searched: School Bags (V2), School Stage Platform, Pre School Uniform - Pinafore, shoes school pvc boys girls, Pre School Uniform - Shirt, Monkey rope, Pre - School Education Kit, Pre School Uniform - Shorts (Half Pants), School Bags with Educational Desk, Educational School Kits for States

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections