Tender for Wooden Single Bed with Storage Box, Mattress for Bed, Stu...

The DEPARTMENT OF MEDICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF UTTARAKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wooden Single Bed with Storage Box, Mattress for Bed, Study Table, Almirah, Qty: 450 in Almora, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6575584 | Ref ID: 124753804). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Wooden Single Bed with Storage Box, Mattress for Bed, Study Table, Almirah, Qty: 450

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2025

Deadline: 09 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124753804

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6575584

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

WOODEN SINGLE BED WITH STORAGE BOX, MATTRESS FOR BED, STUDY TABLE, ALMIRAH
Quantity Required: 450
Start Date: 19-08-2025 4:50 PM
End Date: 09-09-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
GeMARPTS Searched: Almirah-Handicraft, Almirah - Handcrafted, Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 3312 (V4), Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2), Plastic Almirah For Record Keeping (Preschool Kit), Steel Clothes Lockers (V3) confirming to IS 3314, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections