Tender for Wooden Polish, Blue Coating Solution, White Coating Solut...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wooden Polish, Blue Coating Solution, White Coating Solution, Red Anti Alge Floor Solution, Qty: 500 in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7877193 | Ref ID: 146690382).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ESD Mat (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ESD Mat (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Wooden Polish, Blue Coating Solution, White Coating Solution, Red Anti Alge Floor Solution, Qty: 500

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146690382

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7877193

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Wooden polish, Blue coating solution, White coating solution, Red anti alge floor solution
Quantity Required: 500
Start Date: 06-08-2026 8:22 AM
End Date: 17-08-2026 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Anti Theft and Anti Sabotage Solution, Kiosk Displays, Anti Static Floor Mats - Bed Side Mat, Antifoam Solution, Metal Storage Cabinet, ESD Mat (V2), Truck Mounted Fog Cannon / Anti Smog Gun / Dust Suppression System, Diesel Exhaust Fluid ISI marked to IS 17042, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections