Tender for Wooden Log, As per Technical Specification, Qty: 40 Nos, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wooden Log, As per Technical Specification, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Ramgarh, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7822933 | Ref ID: 145722087).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drill Machine, Temperature humidity controller category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drill Machine, Temperature humidity controller Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Wooden Log, As per Technical Specification, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 01 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145722087

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7822933

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Specification
BOQ Title: Drill Machine, Temperature humidity controller
BOQ Title: Drill Machine, Temperature humidity controller
Item Title: Wooden Log
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-07-2026 8:01 PM
End Date: 01-08-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: DRILL MACHINE
GeMARPTS Searched: Sacking Bags (A-Twill) for Packing 35 kg Groundnut with Shell Conforming to IS 18163, Cloth Dryer Stand, Light Weight Jute Sacking Bags for Packing 50 kg foodgrains (V2) ISI marked to IS 16186, Flat Gym Bench (V2), Light Weight Jute Sacking Bags (B-Twill) for Packing 50 kg Pulses and Soyabean Confor...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections