Tender for Wooden Bedside Table, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #31)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wooden Bedside Table, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #31) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7313459 | Ref ID: 137004004).

The tender is published on 03 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proc of House Hold Goods, Bunk House category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proc of House Hold Goods, Bunk House Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Wooden Bedside Table, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #31)

Posting Date: 03 Mar 2026

Deadline: 13 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137004004

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7313459

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Wooden Bedside Table
BOQ Title: Proc of House Hold Goods, Bunk House
Item Title: Wooden Bedside Table
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 03-03-2026 11:07 AM
End Date: 13-03-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Proc of House Hold Goods
GeMARPTS Searched: Fall Netting as per IS 16014, Cotton Towelling And Towels (V3) Conforming To IS 7056 Searched String: Borosil Glass (Set of 06) Set of Shirt and Trousers- KRCL, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), anti set off spray powder, Petri plates or dishes(V2), High-end Office Furniture Set (V2), Tracks...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections