Tender for Wood working chisel Batali, Qty: 1 Qty, (BOQ Item #5)

The PRASAR BHARATI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wood working chisel Batali, Qty: 1 Qty, (BOQ Item #5) in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7667535 | Ref ID: 143387349).

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Various Items for Studios in Door Darshan, Organic Cotton Fabric category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Various Items for Studios in Door Darshan, Organic Cotton Fabric Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Wood working chisel Batali, Qty: 1 Qty, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143387349

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7667535

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: for wood work
BOQ Title: Various Items for Studios in Door Darshan, Organic Cotton Fabric
Item Title: Wood working chisel Batali
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Qty
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 15-06-2026 7:02 PM
End Date: 06-07-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: VARIOUS ITEMS FOR STUDIOS IN DOOR DARSHAN
GeMARPTS Searched: (Made from Tape Yarns), Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheathed ISI Marked To IS 694, Polypropylene Spun Bonded Non - Woven Crop Cover Fabric for Agricultural and Horticultural Applications conforming to IS 16718, Needle Punched Nonwoven Geobags For Coastal And Waterways Protec...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections