Tender for Wood C class for casting frame, Qty: 6 CFT, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wood C class for casting frame, Qty: 6 CFT, (BOQ Item #10) in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7742123 | Ref ID: 146049253).

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Toilet, Wooden Podium category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Toilet, Wooden Podium Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Wood C class for casting frame, Qty: 6 CFT, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146049253

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7742123

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Wood
BOQ Title: Construction of Toilet, Wooden Podium
Item Title: Wood C class for casting frame
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: CFT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-07-2026 7:28 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: CONSTRUCTION OF TOILET
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Construction Materials Dental Polyether Monophase Impression Materials (V2), Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Dental Bone Grafts Material (V2), HAZMAT Vehicle (MHA), Wooden Podium, Motor Grader as per IS / ISO 7134 (Latest), EOT Crane, Bite-registration materials for Dental Use, Twist Dril...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections