Tender for Wood Based Resin Impregnated Compressed Laminate (Compreg...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wood Based Resin Impregnated Compressed Laminate (Compreg Slat) Specification:- C-9407 (Rev-4) Type-I Size: 2440X50x12 Mm. Warranty:- the Warranty Period will be 84 Months from the Date of Supply or 7... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 09262661 | Ref ID: 139845438).

The tender is published on 21 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Wood Based Resin Impregnated Compressed Laminate (Compreg Slat) Specification:- C-9407 (Rev-4) Type-I Size: 2440X50x12 Mm. Warranty:- the Warranty Period will be 84 Months from the Date of Supply or 7...

Posting Date: 21 Apr 2026

Deadline: 30 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139845438

Notice Ref. No.: 09262661

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Wood Based Resin Impregnated Compressed Laminate (Compreg Slat) Specification:- C-9407 (Rev-4) TYPE-I Size: 2440X50X12 mm. Warranty:- The warranty period will be 84 months from the date of supply or 72 months from the date of fitment of the sheets.
Wood Based Resin Impregnated Compressed Laminate (Compreg Slat) Specification:- C- 9407 (Rev-4) TYPE-I Size: 2440X50X12 mm. Warranty:- The warranty period will be 84 months from th e date of supply or 72 months from the date of fitment of the sheets. [ Warranty Period: 84 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P09
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 20/04/2026 18:49 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : ICF
Closing Date Time : 30/04/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 4030.00

Consignee Dy.CMMAMV/LKO, NR Uttar Pradesh 1334.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2300161 - WOOD BASED IMPREGNATED COMPRESSED
LAMINATES FOR USE IN RAILWAY COACHES, Sub Item Id:-2300161002 -
WOOD BASED IMPREGNATED COMPRESSED LAMINATES FOR USE IN RAILWAY
COACHES [RDSO Spec C 9407 Rev.04] )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections