Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Wood Based Resin Impregnated Compressed Laminate (Compreg Slat) Specification: - C-940 7 (Rev-4), Type-I, Size: 2440X50x12 Mm. [ Warranty Period: 84 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Posting Date: 18 Apr 2026
Deadline: 05 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139731122
Notice Ref. No.: 51261226
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Wood Based Resin
Wood Based Resin Impregnated Compressed Laminate (Compreg Slat) Specification: - C-940 7 (Rev-4), TYPE-I, Size: 2440X50X12 mm. [ Warranty Period: 84 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 51
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 17/04/2026 15:26 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : ICF
Closing Date Time : 05/05/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 1030.00
Consignee Dy.CMMAMV/LKO, NR Uttar Pradesh 345.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2300161 - WOOD BASED IMPREGNATED COMPRESSED LAMINATES
FOR USE IN RAILWAY COACHES, Sub Item Id:-2300161002 - WOOD BASED
IMPREGNATED COMPRESSED LAMINATES FOR USE IN RAILWAY COACHES [RDSO
Spec C 9407 Rev.04] )
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections