Tender for Wolf Bench Drill Stand for Nw10 Type Es3, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ...

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wolf Bench Drill Stand for Nw10 Type Es3, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #5) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7371900 | Ref ID: 138120206).

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Power Tool, Portable Drill Machine Non Sparking Hammers (V2) Impact Wrench category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Power Tool, Portable Drill Machine Non Sparking Hammers (V2) Impact Wrench Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Wolf Bench Drill Stand for Nw10 Type Es3, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2026

Deadline: 03 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138120206

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7371900

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As detailed in the Tech Spec Attached
BOQ Title: Electrical Power Tool, Portable Drill Machine Non Sparking Hammers (V2) Impact Wrench
Item Title: Wolf Bench Drill Stand for Nw10 Type Es3
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 18-03-2026 5:03 PM
End Date: 03-04-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Electrical Power Tool
GeMARPTS Searched: Crimping Tools, Sofa (V3), Crimping Tools (V3), Electric A / C Gas Leak Detector Complete Set Kit for Educational Purpose, Electrical Workbench, Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), Drill Rods for Tools, Package No. 3 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Mechanical, Electrical and Measurement Tools, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections