Tender for Witzenmann Make Angular Expansion Joint Bellow of Size DN...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Witzenmann Make Angular Expansion Joint Bellow of Size DN2000 mm, Type WRZ 12.2000.020.1, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #4) in Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5713478 | Ref ID: 115251132). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1223527.

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Witzenman Make Angular Expansion Joint Bellow, Non Metallic Bellow category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Witzenman Make Angular Expansion Joint Bellow, Non Metallic Bellow Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Witzenmann Make Angular Expansion Joint Bellow of Size DN2000 mm, Type WRZ 12.2000.020.1, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2025

Deadline: 28 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115251132

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5713478

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1223527

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: M/s Witzenmann Make Angular Expansion Joint Bellow of Size DN2000 mm, Type WRZ 12.2000.020.1
BOQ Title: Witzenman Make Angular Expansion Joint Bellow, Non Metallic Bellow
Item Title: Witzenmann Make Angular Expansion Joint Bellow of Size DN2000 mm, Type WRZ 12.2000.020.1
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 23-01-2025 12:29 PM
End Date: 28-02-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 1223527
BOQ Title: Witzenman Make Angular Expansion Joint Bellow
GeMARPTS Searched: Non Metallic Bellow, Report Cover, Hose assembly, Ayurvedic Pill Making Machine

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections