Tender for Withdrawing and Lowering of Submersible Pumping Machineri...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Withdrawing and Lowering of Submersible Pumping Machineries, Rectification of Cable Fault for 18 Nos Rbtw at Kalajharia Water Works some other Works in Sub-Station to Combat Water Crisis in Benali & M... in Asansol, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: WBPHED/EE/AMD/ NIeT-11 of 2026-2027 | Ref ID: 144706835).

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Withdrawing and Lowering of Submersible Pumping Machineries, Rectification of Cable Fault for 18 Nos Rbtw at Kalajharia Water Works some other Works in Sub-Station to Combat Water Crisis in Benali & M... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Withdrawing and Lowering of Submersible Pumping Machineries, Rectification of Cable Fault for 18 Nos Rbtw at Kalajharia Water Works some other Works in Sub-Station to Combat Water Crisis in Benali & M... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Withdrawing and Lowering of Submersible Pumping Machineries, Rectification of Cable Fault for 18 Nos Rbtw at Kalajharia Water Works some other Works in Sub-Station to Combat Water Crisis in Benali & M...

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144706835

Notice Ref. No.: WBPHED/EE/AMD/ NIeT-11 of 2026-2027

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Withdrawing and lowering of Submersible pumping machineries, rectification of cable fault for 18 Nos RBTW at Kalajharia Water Works some other works in sub-station to combat water Crisis in Benali & Mahishila Zone under RCFA-II Water Supply Scheme .
Tender Mode : ONLINE
Type :ITR
Emd Fee Type :931/AMD
Tech Bid Opening Date Time :
FinBid Opening DateTime :
Bid Submission End Date : 27-07-2026
EMD :

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections