Tender for wiring for water cooler point, Qty: 2 Job, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for wiring for water cooler point, Qty: 2 Job, (BOQ Item #2) in North Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7930604 | Ref ID: 147444606).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Domestic Clothing Irons (Electric Iron) as per IS 366 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Domestic Clothing Irons (Electric Iron) as per IS 366 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: wiring for water cooler point, Qty: 2 Job, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147444606

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7930604

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Providing wiring with 2.5 sqmm FRLS PVC insulated single core copper conductor cable in recessed/surface PVC conduit including GI box, modular switch, modular plate and all accessories comple as specified.
BOQ Title: Domestic Clothing Irons (Electric Iron) as per IS 366
BOQ Title: Domestic Clothing Irons (Electric Iron) as per IS 366
Item Title: wiring for water cooler point
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-08-2026 2:06 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment, Revolving Chair (V5), Urinal Bowls as per IS 2556 (Part 6), Bunk Beds conforming to IS 17636, Advance Fire Monitor (V2), Water Vending Machine / Water ATM Machine, Shoes Black Non- Slip for Camouflage ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections