Tender for Wiring of Lan and Telephone Cable, Camera Wiring, Rectifi...

The BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED (BCCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wiring of Lan and Telephone Cable, Camera Wiring, Rectification of Distribution Box Situated in each Level of Koyla Bhawan with Fresh Termination of Cable Pairs and Providing Optical Fibre Connectivit... in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BCCL_346160_1 | Ref ID: 128805736). The estimated tender value is ₹ 956987, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11962.

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Wiring of Lan and Telephone Cable, Camera Wiring, Rectification of Distribution Box Situated in each Level of Koyla Bhawan with Fresh Termination of Cable Pairs and Providing Optical Fibre Connectivit...

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 03 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128805736

Notice Ref. No.: BCCL/KB/EnT and IT Initiative/25-26/06

Tender Value: ₹ 956987

Tender EMD: ₹ 11962

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Wiring of LAN and telephone cable, camera wiring, rectification of Distribution Box situated in each level of Koyla Bhawan with fresh termination of cable pairs and Providing Optical Fibre connectivity in CISF complex, Civil Office, ERP and C.Hall, KN
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Bharat Coking Coal Limited||BCCL-Hqrs||HQ_EnT
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Oct-2025 01:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Nov-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 11, 962
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 56, 987

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections