Tender for Wiring Harness Tail Light, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wiring Harness Tail Light, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7797011 | Ref ID: 145312302).

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Spares, Oil Filter Cartridges Plug In Relay, 24V DC (BHEL-SCR) Hand Lamp category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Spares, Oil Filter Cartridges Plug In Relay, 24V DC (BHEL-SCR) Hand Lamp Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Wiring Harness Tail Light, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145312302

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7797011

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Wiring Harness Tail Light
BOQ Title: Mt Spares, Oil Filter Cartridges Plug In Relay, 24V DC (BHEL-SCR) Hand Lamp
Item Title: Wiring Harness Tail Light
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-07-2026 5:18 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: MT SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Lub Oil Filter Oil Filter Cartridges Searched String: Wiring Harness Tail Light Electrical Junction Box for Lighting, Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102, LCR Meter Searched String: Top Marker Lamp DNA marker, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Led post top lantern, Pro...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections