Tender for Wiring and Renovation of Rajeev Gandhi Shopping Complex-G...

The DEPARTMENT OF PANCHAYATS, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wiring and Renovation of Rajeev Gandhi Shopping Complex-General Electrical Work in Kottayam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DP_734411_2 | Ref ID: 115275449). The estimated tender value is ₹ 224066, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5602.

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Wiring and Renovation of Rajeev Gandhi Shopping Complex-General Electrical Work

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2025

Deadline: 04 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115275449

Notice Ref. No.: SC3-1503/2024

Tender Value: ₹ 224066

Tender EMD: ₹ 5602

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 555

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

4nos batten light, 20nos tube fitting on RB, 10nos tube on bracket, 1no tube on stiff, 2 Nos flood light point, 5no ceiling fan point, 4nos ceiling fan, 10Nos wall fan point, 4nos wall fan 2No swxhaust fan, 5nos set of plug, 6nos 16A etc
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Panchayat||Deputy Director of Panchayats Kottayam||Kadanad Grama Panchayat
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Feb-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 602
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 24, 066
Tender Fee in ₹: 555

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections